Squirrels

Common Name: Squirrel 

Scientific Name: Sciuridae

Type: Mammal

Diet: Omnivore 

Average Life Span: 5- 10 years

Size: 5 to 36 inches

Weight: 0.5 ounces to four pounds

grey lizard on brown wooden surface