The Most Common Nuisance Bird

Common Name: European Starling

Scientific Name: Sturnus vulgaris

Type: Birds 

Diet: Omnivore

Average Life Span:

Size: Length: 8.7 inches

Weight: 2 ½ to 3 oz 

brown duck